Pilots

Pilot registration is not a responsibility of Clube Vertical for this competition, so please refer to the BHPA Paragliding Competitions Panel website for more information, in particular please refer to:

Pilot List: Manteigas, Portugal, 2013

Spaces Available: 0

Registered: 167 Confirmed: 135 Awaiting Payment: 0 Waiting List: 32 Awaiting Approval: 0



  Pilot Name Gender Nationality Glider Status
1 Guy Anderson Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
2 Carlos Aparicio Male Venezuelan Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
3 Ron Ashuach Male Israeli UP Summit XC2 Confirmed
4 Axel Baudendistel Male German Gin Boomerang 9 Confirmed
5 Juan Becerra Male Venezuelan Gin Boomerang 9 Confirmed
6 Idris Birch Male British Nova Factor 2 Confirmed
7 Anthony Blacker Male British Ozone Delta Confirmed
8 Chris Blanchard Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
9 Alexey Boldyrev Male Russian Niviuk Artik 3 Confirmed
10 Mick Brothers Male British Gradient Avax XC3 Confirmed
11 Roger Brown Male British Gradient Aspen 4 Confirmed
12 David Broxholme Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
13 Wayne Buckland Male British Nova Factor 2 Confirmed
14 Richard Bungay Male British Gin Boomerang X Confirmed
15 Richard Butterworth Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
16 Kirsty Cameron Female British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
17 Daniel Carvalho Male Portuguese Ozone Enzo Confirmed
18 Emma Casanova Female British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
19 David Chaumet Male French Not Known N/K Confirmed
20 Matthew Church Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
21 Ruth Churchill Dower Female British Advance Omega 8 Confirmed
22 Toby Colombé Male British Not Known N/K Confirmed
23 Alex Coltman Male British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
24 Andres Contreras Male Venezuelan Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
25 Omar Contreras Male Venezuelan Gin Boomerang X Confirmed
26 Ian Conway Male British Gradient Avax XC2 Confirmed
27 Tony Conway Male British Nova Factor Confirmed
28 Miguel Cruz Male Portuguese Air Cross U Cross Confirmed
29 Graham Cummins Male British Gradient Aspen 4 Confirmed
30 Monnet David Male French UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
31 Malcolm Davies Male British Gin Boomerang GTO Confirmed
32 Didier De Saint Etienne Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
33 Joanna Di Grigoli Female Venezuelan Gin Boomerang X Confirmed
34 Jose Di Prima Male Venezuelan Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
35 Crespel Dominique Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
36 Brian Doodeman Male Dutch Icaro Maverick 2.2 Confirmed
37 Szilard Dorant Male Hungarian Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
38 John Peter Douglas Male British Gin Boomerang X Confirmed
39 Matts Eliasson Male Swedish Ozone Enzo Confirmed
40 John Ellison Male British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
41 Antonio Fonseca Male Portuguese Ozone Enzo Confirmed
42 Alan Ford Male British Niviuk Peak 2 Confirmed
43 Jean Fournier Male French Ozone Delta 2 Confirmed
44 Sylvain Gattini Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
45 Ronny Geijsen Male Dutch Ozone Enzo Confirmed
46 Rolf Gibbs Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
47 Hugh Ginty Male British Air Cross U Cross Confirmed
48 Marykusi Gomez Female Venezuelan MacPara Marvel Confirmed
49 Juan Ramon Gonzalez Polo Male Spanish Not Known N/K Confirmed
50 Malcolm Grace Male British Gradient Aspen 4 Confirmed
51 Daniel Gravier Male French Gradient Aspen 4 Confirmed
52 Dominique Guenard Male French Ozone Enzo Confirmed
53 Bruce Haines Male British Swing Mistral 7 Confirmed
54 Boris Hajduk Male French Niviuk Artik 3 Confirmed
55 Chris Harland Male British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
56 Colin Hawke Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
57 Jake Herbert Male British Nova Mentor 3 Confirmed
58 Steven Hesling Male British Triple Seven Rook Confirmed
59 Yoshiaki Hirokawa Male Japanese Ozone Enzo Confirmed
60 Akira Horiguchi Male Japanese Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
61 Emi Igawa Female Japanese Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
62 Akira Izawa Male Japanese Niviuk Peak 2 Confirmed
63 Tomasz Janikowski Male Polish Ozone Enzo Confirmed
64 Tom Kane Male British Air Cross U Cross Confirmed
65 Jari Katajamäki Male Finnish Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
66 Marcus King Male British BGD Tala Confirmed
67 Martin Knight Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
68 Signe Knudsen Female Norwegian Niviuk Peak 3 Confirmed
69 Juho Komulainen Male Finnish Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
70 Claude Le Mellec Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
71 Kevin Lee Male Chinese Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
72 Gérard Legras Male French Gin Boomerang GTO Confirmed
73 Hagay Lerman Male Israeli Apco Zefira Confirmed
74 Carlos Lopes Male Portuguese UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
75 Filipe Louro Male Portuguese Skywalk Cayenne 4 Confirmed
76 Mark Luscombe Male British Gradient Aspen 4 Confirmed
77 Caillault Marc Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
78 Eckhard Mark Male Norwegian Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
79 Maurice Mcbride Male British Axis Vega II Confirmed
80 Karoly Megyesi Male Hungarian UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
81 Elias Meier Male Swiss UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
82 Mike Miller Male British Skywalk Cayenne 4 Confirmed
83 Rémi Montginot Male French Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
84 Pedro Moreira Male Portuguese Ozone Enzo Confirmed
85 Ricardo Murilhas Male Portuguese Skywalk Cayenne 4 Confirmed
86 Rui Nascimento Male Portuguese Gin Boomerang GTO Confirmed
87 Steve Nash Male British Nova Mentor 3 Confirmed
88 Steve Newcombe Male British Advance Omega 8 Confirmed
89 Brad Nicholas Male British Swing Astral 7 Confirmed
90 Martin Nichols Male British Niviuk Artik 3 Confirmed
91 Charles Norwood Male British UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
92 Paulo Nunes Male Portuguese Niviuk Peak 3 Confirmed
93 Francisco Nunes Male Portuguese Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
94 Tim Pentreath Male British Advance Sigma 8 Confirmed
95 Kliber Pereira Male Venezuelan Ozone Enzo Confirmed
96 Remi Pickett Male British Ozone Delta Confirmed
97 Jimmy Piper Male British Ozone Delta 2 Confirmed
98 Martin Portmann Male Brazilian Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
99 Jacek Profus Male Polish Dudek Coden 25.5 Confirmed
100 Alberto Ramia Caceres Male Venezuelan Ozone Enzo Confirmed
101 Brendan Reid Male British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
102 Mark Riches Male British Ozone Mantra M3 Confirmed
103 Julian Robinson Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
104 Carlos Rodriguez Male Venezuelan Gin Boomerang X Confirmed
105 Anna Rydh Female Swedish Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
106 Mika Sagulin Male Finnish Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
107 Tatsumi Sato Male Japanese Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
108 Benedicte Saury-jourdain Female French Niviuk Peak 2 Confirmed
109 Wayne Seeley Male British Advance Omega 8 Confirmed
110 Adrian Seitz Male Swiss UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
111 Paulo Silva Male Portuguese Not Known N/K Confirmed
112 Carlos Silva Male Portuguese U Turn Passion Confirmed
113 David Smart Male British Advance Sigma 8 Confirmed
114 Graham Steel Male British Advance Omega 8 Confirmed
115 John Stevenson Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
116 Dag Sundman Male Swedish Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
117 Pierre Therer Male Belgian Niviuk Icepeak 6 Confirmed
118 Adrian Thomas Male British Gin Boomerang 9 Confirmed
119 Roberto Torres Male Portuguese Niviuk Peak 2 Confirmed
120 Mark Trigg Male British Ozone Delta 2 Confirmed
121 Dave Tweedie Male British Ozone Delta Confirmed
122 Frank Van Renesse Male Dutch Gin Boomerang GTO Confirmed
123 Emile Van Wyk Male British Ozone Enzo Confirmed
124 Richard Vandenbegine Male Belgian Ozone Enzo Confirmed
125 Robert Vandenbegine Male Belgian Ozone Enzo Confirmed
126 Mathieu Vermeil Male French Ozone Enzo Confirmed
127 Sammy Vienot Male French Niviuk Peak 2 Confirmed
128 Nuno Virgílio Male Portuguese Ozone Enzo Confirmed
129 Rita Vogel Female Hungarian Ozone Delta Confirmed
130 Dieter Von Allmen Male Swiss Nova Mentor 3 Confirmed
131 Hansjörg Walliser Male Swiss UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
132 Nanda Walliser Female Dutch UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
133 Ken Wilkinson Male British UP Trango XC2 Confirmed
134 Richard Worley Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Confirmed
135 Leszek Ziolkowski Male Polish Ozone Enzo Confirmed
136 Klaudia Bulgakow Female Polish Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
137 Marcel Chawa Male British Ozone Enzo Waiting List
138 Carlos Curi Male Chilean Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
139 Folkert Datema Male Dutch UP Summit XC2 Waiting List
140 Magnus Eriksson Male Swedish Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
141 Doron Geva Male Israeli UP Trango 3 Waiting List
142 Bruce Goldsmith Male British BGD Tala Waiting List
143 Daniel Gomez Male Venezuelan Ozone Enzo Waiting List
144 Gillian Greenfield Female British Advance Sigma 8 Waiting List
145 Mirjam Hempel Female German UP Trango XC2 Waiting List
146 Roberto Hijón Neira Male Spanish Not Known N/K Waiting List
147 Tor Janson Male Swedish Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
148 Josef Kather Male German U Turn Blacklight Waiting List
149 Ben Keayes Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Waiting List
150 Glenn Meurrens Male Belgian Gradient Nevada Waiting List
151 Marek Mogielnicki Male Polish Triple Seven Rook Waiting List
152 Mate Nagy Male Hungarian Swing Core 2 Waiting List
153 Rui Oliveira Male Portuguese BGD Tala Waiting List
154 Roland Ollier Male French Ozone Mantra M4 Waiting List
155 Allly Palencia Male Venezuelan Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
156 Damian Piñerua Male Venezuelan Ozone Mantra M4 Waiting List
157 Arsénio Reis Male Portuguese Niviuk Artik 2 Waiting List
158 Julio Rivera Male British Axis Mercury Sport Waiting List
159 Tristan Sebe Male French Ozone Mantra M4 Waiting List
160 Dennis Trott Male British Advance Sigma 8 Waiting List
161 Simon Twiss Male British Ozone Mantra M4 Waiting List
162 Ruud Van Der Heijden Male Dutch Ozone Mantra LM5 Waiting List
163 Joglin Vivas Male Venezuelan Nova Factor Waiting List
164 Mark Wilson Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
165 Barney Woodhead Male British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
166 Antal Zink Male Hungarian Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List
167 Emanuelle Zufferey Female British Niviuk Icepeak 6 Waiting List

* This list is regularly updated here but please refer to the official pilot list maintained by the BHPA Paragliding Competitions Panel.

Contactos Sede

  Largo da Reboleira - Sameiro, Manteigas

  N 40º 24' 43.98'' W 7º 28' 07.20'' 

  Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.

Responsáveis

Paula Martins, Pedro Patrício e Fernando Pereira

 

Voos em Bilugar

Os voos de iniciação ao parapente em bilugar não requerem nenhuma experiência anterior da parte do passageiro, não havendo outras restrições salvo condições de saúde graves. Os nossos pilotos de bilugar estão devidamente acreditados e segurados para o efeito, seguro esse que inclui o passageiro.

Venha experimentar a sensação de voar na Serra da Estrela em parapente!